SCHEDULE

Summer Term - July 12th-August 23rd 

CLICK  LINK BELOW TO SIGN UP FOR SUMMER PROGRAM 

https://forms.gle/atCVktV1ZeibwHc37

Payment can be sent to konquerdance@gmail.com to secure your spot!

SUMMER SCHEDULE

(Tentative to change)

JULY12TH- AUGUST 23RD 

AM Technique Training Program

(Contact to be evaluated/assigned to a group)

8 and Under

Group A

Monday, Wednesday- 12:00-2:00

Group B

Monday, Wednesday- 12:00-2:00 

8 and Up

Group A 

Monday, Wednesday, Friday- 9:00-12:00 

Group B

Monday, Wednesday, Friday-12:00-3:00 

Group C

Tuesday, Thursday, Friday- 11:00-2:00 

Elite

Monday, Wednesday 8:00-11:00  

Friday- 11:00-2:00

PM Schedule  

Monday 

Studio 1 

10:30-11:00 Tap/Ballet (Ages 2-4)

11:00-11:30 Boys Hip Hop (Ages 2-5)

11:30-12:15 Tap/Ballet (Ages 4-6)

4:00-5:00 Poms Technique/Combo Class

(Open to all teams)

5:00-6:00 Bootcamp/Stretch 

6:00-7:00 Intermediate Ballet

7:00-7:45 Jazz 1 

Studio 2

12:15-1:00 Toddler Tumbling (Ages 2-5)

1:00-1:30 Boys Hip Hop (Ages 5-9)

4:15-5:00 Bootcamp/Stretch (8 & Under)

5:00-6:00 Tap 1

6:00-6:45 Adult Tap (Every other week)

7:00-7:45 Boys Hip Hop Ages 10 and Up

7:45-8:45 Advanced Ballet

8:45-9:30 Pointe  

Studio 3

7:00-7:45 Pre Pointe  

Studio 4

6:00-7:00 Contemporary 1  

Tuesday

Studio 1 

4:00-5:00 Technique 2

5:00-6:00 Technique 1

6:00-7:00  Technique 3

7:00-8:00 Bootcamp & Stretch 

8:15-9:15 Technique 4 

Studio 2

6:00-7:00 Beginner Ballet  

Studio 4 

4:00-5:00 Hip Hop 1 

5:00-6:00 Contemporary 2

7:00-8:15 Contemporary 4

8:15-9:15 Contemporary 3 

Wednesday

Studio 1

5:00-6:00 Inter/Advanced Tumbling

6:00-7:00 Intermediate Hip Hop

7:00-8:00 Footwork

8:00-9:00 Advanced Hip Hop

Studio 2 

5:00-6:00 Tap 2/3 Technique and Combo

Friday 

Studio 1 

4:00-5:00 Intermediate Combo

(Rotation of Jazz/ Musical Theatre)

5:00-6:00 Advanced Combo 

(Rotation of Jazz/ Musical Theatre)

6:00-7:00 Kickboxing & Fit 

7:00-8:00 POP UP GUEST TEACHER

(Schedule of teachers will be posted below)

Studio 2

3:00-4:00 Acro/Stretch  

4:15-5:00 Kids Yoga & Meditation

5:00-6:00 Kids Self Defense (8 & Under) 

Studio 3 

5:00-6:00 Adult Hip Hop 

Self Defense for 8 and Up and Heels classes will be Pop-Ups

(Will be posted on Social Media)

 

Saturday 

Studio 2 

10:00-10:30 Boys Hip Hop (Ages 2-5)

10:30-11:30 Lyrical/Hop Hop (Ages 4-6)

11:30-12:15 Beginner Tumbling

 

Studio 3

11:00-11:30 Mini Ballerina's (Ages 2-4)

UPCOMING POP-UPS 2021

Click the link to sign upper the pop up classes below. 

https://forms.gle/zPpCsiMrr1qbUb5PA

 

July 16th Jimmy Weeden-Hip Hop 

 

July 24th Nathan Lopez-Jazz Funk 

 

July 30th Deovondre Jones-Hip Hop

 

August 6th Annie Franklin-Creative Movement  

 

August 14 & 15th

THE BRIDGE TRAINING PROGRAM

(Dj Marv, Donovan Gibbs & Julian Carmolinga)

Sign up for The Bridge at 

thebridgetrainingprogram.com

 

August 21st Sam Nelson-Contemporary  

September 6th Chris Xayarath

Contemporary/Hip Hop 

 

September 17th King Charles-Footwork    


 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

Image 10-16-20 at 6.45 PM.jpg